Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 4th April 2009

Saturday, 4th April 2009
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 60,097  
  Adebayor 8, 49
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 21,891  
  McCarthy 82
Ooijer 89
Keane 30 (pen)
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  4 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 20,819  
  Davies 8
Cahill 44
Taylor 78
Gardner 84
O'Neil 38
  
  FULHAM (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 25,661  
    Benayoun 90
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 24,802  
        
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  2 52,112  
    Lampard 56
Malouda 65
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 STOKE CITY (1)  2 26,277  
    Fuller 2
Beattie 49
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 34,761  
  Stanislas 42
Tomkins 53
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 19,681  
  Campbell-Ryce 46
Earnshaw 68
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 8,103  
    Sawyer 86
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 16,596  
  Maynard 59
Mawene 69
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 READING (0)  0 17,218  
        
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  1 33,010  
  Connolly 90
McCann 59
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 WATFORD (2)  2 12,126  
  Hayter 85
Hird 13 (og)
Cowie 18
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 25,385  
    Johnson 48
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 15,234  
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 25,315  
  Halford 19
Henderson 27
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  3 27,228  
  McGoldrick 17
Wright-Phillips 84
Shelvey 7
Racon 60
Bailey 69
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 3,594  
    Morgan 25
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 9,559  
    Becchio 29
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  4 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 3,579  
  Porter 9, 14 (pen)
Collins 78
Sweeney 81
Brandy 11
Pugh 28
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 12,203  
    Barnard 63 (pen)
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  2 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 20,159  
  Oakley 52
Fryatt 88
Bridges 32
Dobie 90
  
  MILLWALL (2)  3 WALSALL (1)  1 8,800  
  Price 18
Alexander 45, 54
Ibehre 29
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 15,842  
  Gerba 30
Puncheon 40
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 5,083  
  Taylor 43
Mackail-Smith 26, 86
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 5,664  
        
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 7,165  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 1,139  
    Kerr 4, 50
  
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  4 ROCHDALE (0)  0 5,092  
  Pitman 12, 67, 90
Feeney 25
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 2,643  
    Reid 11
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 12,832  
  Thorne 90
Clarke 63
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  0 2,560  
        
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 5,123  
  Fleetwood 16, 49
Strevens 36
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 BARNET (1)  2 6,033  
    O'Flynn 54 (pen)
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 2,276  
  Evans 15
Gritton 8
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (1)  2 4,025  
  Edwards 88
Mannix 14
Lowe 49
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 BURY (0)  1 5,763  
  Lawrie 57
Bennett 68
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 5,535  
  Davies 58
Conlon 55
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 1,424  
    Enver-Marum 88
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 3,245  
    Mangan 14
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  4 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,131  
  Giles 5
Cook 15 (pen)
Forrest 68
Killeen 79
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 1,075  
  Crabb 45
Jeffrey 83, 90
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 1,003  
  Smith 69
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 YORK CITY (0)  0 720  
  Pugh 39
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  4 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  2 2,115  
  Barnes-Homer 44
Penn 49
Richards 58
Brittain 61
Boylan 7
Cole 22
  
  LEWES (2)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 337  
  Wheeler 25
Keehan 41
    
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 HISTON (1)  1 6,231  
  Constable 66, 84
Midson 17
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  2 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 1,352  
  Hope 31
Cousins 42
Sangare 86
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,503  
  Robertson 20
Gibb 65
    
  WREXHAM (2)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,401  
  Anoruo 10 (pen)
Crofts 25
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (2)  4 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 58,961  
  Samaras 5, 66
McGeady 22
Vennegoor of Hesselink 83
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (2)  2 6,623  
  Kenneth 53
Goodwillie 90
Nish 6, 10
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 13,659  
  Elliot 23, 29
Aguiar 49
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 3,794  
  Morais 40, 47
Dorman 7
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1 4,686  
  O'Brien 9
Maguire 67
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,136  
  Smith 83
Ross 90
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 957  
    Hamill 21
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 DUNDEE (0)  0 2,133  
  Weatherson 29, 79
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 ROSS COUNTY (2)  2 2,029  
  Dobbie 46
Higgins 5
Brewster 19
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 4,909  
  Milne 65
Harkins 87
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  2 479  
  Wilson 27
Kozminski 72
MacDonald 86
  
  AYR UNITED (2)  3 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 1,583  
  Gormley 29, 45
Williams 90
Grehan 14
  
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 467  
  King 30, 60
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  0 629  
        
  STRANRAER (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (2)  3 389  
    Williamson 18
Sloan 36
Hislop 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 MONTROSE (1)  1 617  
  Dunbar 39
Jack 62 (pen)
O'Reilly 25
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 323  
  McLaren 65
Harty 9
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 331  
  Gemmell 84
Shallicker 70 (pen)
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 491  
    Bolochoweckyj 25
McKenzie 71
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 DUMBARTON (1)  2 588  
    Gordon 44
Clark 75
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 589  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 519  
        
  BURSCOUGH (2)  2 HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  3 259  
        
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 280  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  3 KING'S LYNN (0)  0 909  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 292  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 TAMWORTH (1)  2 431  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 HYDE (0)  1 343  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 204  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  4 GATESHEAD (0)  1 448  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 FARSLEY (0)  0 516  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 TEAM BATH (0)  0 3,290  
        
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 354  
        
  BATH CITY (3)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  2 486  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  3 EASTLEIGH (1)  4 381  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,055  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 411  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  3 626  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 BROMLEY (0)  1 301  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  4 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 641  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 393  
        
  WELLING UNITED (2)  4 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  1 556  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (1)  1 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 1,212  
  FC United of Manchester (3)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  0 3,120  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Buxton (0)  0 264  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Whitby Town (1)  3 434  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Ilkeston (1)  1 262  
  Matlock Town (2)  4 Marine (0)  0 283  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  2 672  
  Ossett Town (1)  3 Ashton United (1)  1 110  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Eastwood Town (2)  5 203  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  1 181  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 215  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 315  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Mangotsfield United (1)  1 405  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  1 136  
  Farnborough (0)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  0 707  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Clevedon Town (1)  1 300  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Corby Town (3)  5 294  
  Oxford City (1)  1 Stourbridge (1)  1 327  
  Rugby Town (2)  3 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 274  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  2 292  
  Yate Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 147  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Hastings United (1)  2 322  
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 320  
  Canvey Island (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 300  
  Harrow Borough (0)  3 Margate (2)  2 203  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  1 Dover Athletic (0)  1 282  
  Horsham (1)  2 Boreham Wood (1)  2 194  
  Maidstone United (1)  2 Wealdstone (1)  1 377  
  Ramsgate (1)  1 Harlow Town (0)  2 207  
  Staines Town (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 308  
  Sutton United (0)  1 Dartford (0)  0 727  
  Tonbridge Angels (3)  5 Hendon (0)  1 475  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (1)  2 Harrogate Railway (1)  3 114  
  Durham City (0)  3 Clitheroe (1)  1 242  
  Garforth Town (2)  3 Mossley (1)  1 185  
  Lancaster City (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 196  
  Newcastle Blue Star (1)  3 Warrington Town (1)  1 71  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Wakefield (1)  2 122  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 115  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  2 FC Halifax Town (0)  1 588  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Salford City (1)  3 88  
  Trafford (0)  0 Ossett Albion (0)  2 108  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Leek Town (1)  2 108  
  Glapwell (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 102  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Carlton Town (1)  3 217  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 125  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Sheffield (0)  0 170  
  Quorn (1)  2 Gresley (1)  1 142  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 141  
  Stamford (1)  1 Belper Town (0)  2 252  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (4)  8 Spalding United (0)  0 131  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Retford United (0)  0 101  
Thursday, 2nd April 2009
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 919  
    Gash 56
  
  WREXHAM (0)  1 BARROW (0)  1 2,272  
  Anoruo 76
Rogan 90
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Durham City (0)  0 193  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  1 218  
Wednesday, 1st April 2009
FIFA 2010 World Cup European Qualifiers
  Group One
  DENMARK (2)  3 ALBANIA (0)  0 24,320  
  Andreasen 31
Larsen 37
Poulsen 80
    
  HUNGARY (1)  3 MALTA (0)  0 36,000  
  Hajnal 7
Gera 80
Juhasz 90
    
  Group Two
  GREECE (1)  2 ISRAEL (0)  1 23,000  
  Salpingidis 32
Samaras 67 (pen)
Golan 60
  
  LATVIA (1)  2 LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 6,700  
  Zigajevs 44
Verpakovskis 75
    
  SWITZERLAND (1)  2 MOLDOVA (0)  0 20,100  
  Nkufo 20
Frei 53
    
  Group Three
  CZECH REPUBLIC (1)  1 SLOVAKIA (1)  2 14,956  
  Skrtel 30 (og)
Sestak 23
Jendrisek 83
  
  NORTHERN IRELAND (0)  1 SLOVENIA (0)  0 14,953  
  Feeney 73
    
  POLAND (4)  10 SAN MARINO (0)  0 14,000  
  Boguski 1, 27
Smolarek 18, 60, 72, 81
Lewandowski 43
Jelen 51
Lewandowski 63
Saganowski 88
    
  Group Four
  LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  0 RUSSIA (1)  1 5,679  
    Zyrianov 38
  
  WALES (0)  0 GERMANY (1)  2 26,000  
    Ballack 11
Williams 48 (og)
  
  Group Five
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (2)  2 BELGIUM (0)  1 20,000  
  Dzeko 12, 14
Swerts 88
  
  ESTONIA (0)  1 ARMENIA (0)  0 6,000  
  Puri 84
    
  TURKEY (1)  1 SPAIN (0)  2 21,000  
  Semih 25
Alonso 63 (pen)
Riera 90
  
  Group Six
  ANDORRA (0)  0 CROATIA (2)  2 1,000  
    Klasnic 15
da Silva 35
  
  ENGLAND (1)  2 UKRAINE (0)  1 87,548  
  Crouch 29
Terry 85
Shevchenko 74
  
  KAZAKHSTAN (1)  1 BELARUS (0)  5 23,500  
  Abdullin 10
Hleb 48
Kalachev 53, 63
Stasevich 56
Rodionov 88
  
  Group Seven
  AUSTRIA (2)  2 ROMANIA (1)  1 23,000  
  Hoffer 25, 43
Tanase 24
  
  FRANCE (0)  1 LITHUANIA (0)  0 80,000  
  Ribéry 75
    
  Group Eight
  BULGARIA (1)  2 CYPRUS (0)  0 15,000  
  Popov 8
Makriev 90
    
  GEORGIA (0)  0 MONTENEGRO (0)  0 7,500  
        
  ITALY (1)  1 REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (0)  1 41,000  
  Iaquinta 10
Keane 89
  
  Group Nine
  NETHERLANDS (3)  4 MACEDONIA FYR (0)  0 47,750  
  Kuyt 16, 41
Huntelaar 25
van der Vaart 88
    
  SCOTLAND (1)  2 ICELAND (0)  1 42,259  
  McCormack 39
Fletcher 65
Sigurdsson 54
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WOKING (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (4)  5 751  
  Bozanic 66
Lowe 18
Barnes-Homer 28, 39
McPhee 45
Smikle 72
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  FC United of Manchester (2)  3 Ossett Town (2)  2 1,665  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  3 227  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 187  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Hitchin Town (2)  4 127  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Newcastle Blue Star (1)  1 Lancaster City (2)  2 73  
Tuesday, 31st March 2009
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 6,286  
  Kuffour 47
Pilkington 70
Cadamarteri 78
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 8,071  
    Platt 84
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 3,884  
  Obika 79
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 2,482  
  Robinson 52
Lester 7
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  1 PORT VALE (0)  0 4,235  
  Prosser 29 (og)
    
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,478  
  Patulea 27
    
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  4 5,975  
  Martin 42
Hall 70
Reid 11
Broughton 38
Harrison 53
Hudson 87
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 BARNET (1)  1 4,066  
  Akinde 19
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,624  
  Stride 8
Seddon 20
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,268  
  Pullan 47
Crabb 60
Jenkins 68 (og)
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 774  
  Shakes 6
    
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 695  
        
  HISTON (2)  3 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 914  
  Murray 41
Knight-Percival 45, 86
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 532  
  Grand 23
Griffin 55
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 1,924  
    Boylan 48
Morison 67
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,382  
  Woods 90
Malone 61
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 342  
  Donnelly 27
Ovenstone 36
Motion 88
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 DUMBARTON (1)  2 271  
    Edwards 40 (og)
McLaughlin 80
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 621  
  Campbell 14
Gemmell 7
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 415  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 586  
        
  FARSLEY (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 230  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  4 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 220  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 132  
        
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  1 1,353  
        
  WORKINGTON (2)  3 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 331  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (0)  2 THURROCK (0)  2 409  
        
  EASTLEIGH (2)  3 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 567  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Leigh Genesis (1)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  1 348  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  0 198  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Marine (1)  2 259  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Nantwich Town (1)  2 401  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (2)  3 Oxford City (1)  1 286  
  Brackley Town (2)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 221  
  Clevedon Town (0)  2 Mangotsfield United (2)  3 239  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Corby Town (1)  1 140  
  Farnborough (1)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 524  
  Rugby Town (2)  2 Bashley (3)  3 158  
  Yate Town (0)  1 Chippenham Town (2)  3 255  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (1)  2 Harlow Town (0)  2 305  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  3 151  
  Hendon (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  0 202  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0 87  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 301  
  Wealdstone (1)  3 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 343  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  3 Garforth Town (1)  1 192  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Trafford (0)  1 297  
  Rossendale United (0)  3 Warrington Town (1)  2 99  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Mossley (2)  2 181  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  3 Willenhall Town (1)  1 198  
  Glapwell (2)  2 Sheffield (2)  3 185  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Retford United (2)  5 104  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 139  
Monday, 30th March 2009
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WOKING (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 1,775  
    Reason 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  1 KING'S LYNN (0)  0 278  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Cambridge City (1)  2 Gloucester City (0)  1 301  
  Stourbridge (0)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 180  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Newcastle Blue Star (1)  1 117  
Sunday, 29th March 2009
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 BARROW (0)  3 1,264  
    Boyd 51
Jones 54, 81
  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 312  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (1)  2 245  
Sign up now to receive our FREE THE BOOTHEN ROAR Newsletter