Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 4th November 2004

Thursday, 4th November 2004
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  FERENCVAROS (HUN) (1)  1 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  1 24,000  
  Tozser 26
Kalou 62
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  1 27,272  
    Lincoln 73
  
  2nd Round Group B
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  3 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  1 30,000  
  Gunes 27
Carew 63
Akin 89
Ezquerro 46
  
  PARMA (ITA) (0)  1 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 3,949  
  Budel 80
    
  2nd Round Group C
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 REAL ZARAGOZA (SPA) (0)  0 18,800  
  Gilewicz 71
    
  UTRECHT (HOL) (0)  1 DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (1)  2 14,150  
  Douglas 88
Rotan 11
Kostyshyn 82
  
  2nd Round Group D
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 DINAMO TBILISI (GEO) (0)  0 27,218  
  Shearer 38
Bellamy 56
    
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  4 PANIONIOS ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 19,176  
  Custodio 5
Douala 38
da Silva Muniz 80
Ferreira Viana 82
Marcora 35
  
  2nd Round Group E
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  0 33,991  
  Zenden 16, 71
    
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  4 EGALEO (GRE) (0)  0 20,000  
        
  2nd Round Group F
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (2)  2 AUXERRE (FRA) (0)  0 8,123  
  Huysegems 2, 18
    
  GRAZER AK (AUT) (1)  3 AMICA WRONKI (POL) (1)  1 6,000  
        
  2nd Round Group G
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (4)  6 BEVEREN (BEL) (0)  1 10,000  
  da Silva 16
Mijatovic 20
Zahora 35, 40
Kranjcar 55
Mujcin 87
Vleminckx 84
  
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  3 BENFICA (POR) (0)  0 47,000  
  Claudemir da Silva 30
Meissner 53
Kuranyi 72
    
  2nd Round Group H
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (2)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 9,109  
  Tafforeau 34
Moussilou 41
Kerzhakov 38
  
  SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  2 AACHEN (GER) (0)  0 40,000  
  Reina Aranda 7
Baptista 77 (pen)
    
Wednesday, 3rd November 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 32,000  
    Andrade 14 (og)
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 MONACO (FRA) (0)  0 33,000  
  Schurrer 84
    
  Group B
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (2)  2 REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 78,000  
  Yussuf 13
Verpakovskis 23
González Blanco 37
Figo 44 (pen)
  
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1    
  Montella 90
Berbatov 82
  
  Group C
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 59,000  
    Del Piero 90
  
  MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  2 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 35,000  
  Dego 47, 57
De Ridder 88
  
  Group D
  LYON (FRA) (1)  4 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (1)  2 36,000  
  Essien 22
Malouda 53
Da Silva 90, 90
Sahin 14
Sanli 73
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  1 66,706  
  van Nistelrooy 14, 25 (pen), 60, 90
Zelenka 53
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 12,478  
  Suffo 49 (pen)
Lewis 68
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 22,480  
  Smith 9
Rasiak 49, 80
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 BURNLEY (2)  2 27,490  
  Wright 1
Roche 10
Duffy 31
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 21,619  
  Johnson 52
King 63 (pen)
Sedgwick 19
Junior 27
  
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  2 BARNET (CONF) (0)  0 4,460  
  Forrester 43
Thorpe 56
    
Tuesday, 2nd November 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  ARSENAL (1)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 35,137  
  Henry 16 (pen)
Cygan 74 (og)
  
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  0 26,250  
  Beasley 10
    
  Group F
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 94,682  
  Eto'o 37
Ronaldinho 88
Shevchenko 17
  
  CELTIC (1)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  0 58,347  
  Thompson 25
    
  Group G
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 40,000  
        
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (3)  5 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  1 37,579  
  Klasnic 2, 16, 79
Klose 33
Jensen 90
Iachtchouk 30
  
  Group H
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 21,000  
    Robben 24
  
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 30,210  
        
The F.A. Cup
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  2 WORKSOP TOWN (CNFN) (0)  1 1,238  
  Duffield 69
Nwadike 99
Dempsey 89
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  BURTON ALBION (CONF) (1)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (1)  1 1,218  
  Ayres 35
Lewis 15
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Hinckley United won 4-1 on penalties
  COALVILLE TOWN (N/L) (1)  2 LIVERSEDGE (N/L) (0)  0 1,378  
  Saunders 40
Warner 85
    
  SCARBOROUGH (CONF) (0)  0 LANCASTER CITY (CNFN) (0)  1 1,073  
    McMahon 89
  
  WOKING (CONF) (2)  4 LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON (N/L) (1)  2 1,209  
  Richards 36
Selley 45 (pen)
Tiesse 60
Murray 77
James 20
Thomson 51 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (2)  4 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 14,222  
  Lee 3
Ledley 16
Parry 54
McAnuff 77
Harewood 69 (pen)
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  2 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 6,849  
  Rivers 49
Otsemobor 61
Nalis 45
Gudjonsson 53
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  0 7,009  
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  5 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 22,977  
  Miller 22 (pen)
Kuqi 23, 68
Naylor 62
Westlake 71
Bromby 45
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 READING (0)  2 14,336  
  Sidwell 18 (og)
Crawford 41
Coughlan 51 (og)
Kitson 90
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 16,685  
    Hayles 51
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 15,882  
    McCulloch 87
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 23,925  
  Lawrence 57, 80
Elliott 68
Miller 18
  
LDV Vans Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (1)  6 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  3 3,533  
  Doughty 34
Blinkhorn 61
Parker 97
Burns 100, 110
McCombe 47
Schofield 53
Ahmed 105
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  CARLISLE UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 2,871  
    Sweeney 66
  
  CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (0)  1 ROCHDALE (LGE2) (0)  0 1,419  
  Hessey 54
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 1,375  
  Williams 72
Rigoglioso 59
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Hereford United won 3-1 on penalties
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (3)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 1,027  
  Barras 10
Parkin 30, 63
Tipton 37
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (CONF) (1)  2 2,812  
  Appleby 25 (pen)
Griffin 75
Holden 82
McEvilly 42
Craney 47
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (2)  2 PORT VALE (LGE1) (0)  1 3,735  
  Zola 6
Hume 40
Birchall 68
  
  WREXHAM (LGE1) (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE1) (0)  0 2,130  
  Lawrence 19
Williams 83
    
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  1 3,367  
  Lita 45, 52
Makofo 66
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE2) (0)  2 1,812  
    Ibehre 51
Carlisle 74
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  2 2,042  
  Guinan 23
Brough 111
Leitao 56, 114
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Walsall won 4-3 on penalties
  EXETER CITY (CONF) (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 1,898  
  Gaia 82
Nicholas 19
Fallon 54
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (3)  4 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 2,599  
  Eastwood 13, 38
Gray 35 (pen)
Bentley 84
Tolley 28
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  3 1,395  
  Bedeau 54
Alsop 6
Williamson 70
McGleish 76
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 1,021  
  Birchall 4
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Radcliffe Borough (2)  3 Wakefield (1)  2 139  
(Southern) Premier
  Gloucester City (1)  1 Tiverton Town (1)  1 347  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Braintree Town (1)  5 Kingstonian (0)  1 289  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Yeading (1)  1 208  
Monday, 1st November 2004
The F.A. Cup
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  LEEK TOWN (NPL) (0)  0 HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,247  
    Bushell 98
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Barclays Premiership
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 42,803  
  Flood 11
Francis 46
  
Sunday, 31st October 2004
The F.A. Cup
  4th Qualifying Round
  SLOUGH TOWN (IPL) (2)  3 SALISBURY CITY (IPL) (1)  2 1,195  
  Haddow 2
Hodges 16
Wilkinson 89
Matthews 5
Wallace 70 (pen)
  
Barclays Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 27,196  
  Diouf 52
Davies 70
Ambrose 55
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 27,432  
    Mahon 46
Bullard 52
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  5 ABERDEEN (0)  0 48,918  
  Thompson 39
Lovenkrands 68
Novo 75, 90 (pen)
Ricksen 88
    
Saturday, 30th October 2004
The F.A. Cup
  4th Qualifying Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (CONF) (0)  0 LEIGH GENESIS (CONF) (1)  2 1,121  
    Simm 24
Rose 74 (pen)
  
  AFC HORNCHURCH (CNFS) (1)  3 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (CONF) (2)  2 1,644  
        
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  1 2,286  
  Crittenden 12
Sills 75
Cook 85
  
  BARNET (CONF) (0)  2 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,822  
  Graham 69, 87
Hughes 73
  
  BATH CITY (SPL) (1)  1 LEATHERHEAD (N/L) (0)  0 938  
  Williams 13
    
  BILLERICAY TOWN (IPL) (1)  3 FLACKWELL HEATH (N/L) (0)  0 608  
  Forbes 25
Hunter 86
Dormer 90
    
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 YEADING (IPL) (2)  2 786  
    Newby 38
  
  BRIGG TOWN (ND1) (1)  1 HALESOWEN TOWN (SPL) (1)  4 588  
  Chatterton 37
Haywood 39
Pope 69, 82
Burgess 83
  
  BROMLEY (N/L) (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE CITY (CNFS) (1)  3 732  
    Binns 7, 90
Langston 86
  
  CANVEY ISLAND (CONF) (1)  4 HALLEN (N/L) (1)  1 422  
  Midgley 33
Berquez 64
Gregory 67 (pen)
McDougald 78
Beecham 45
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (CONF) (3)  3 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  1 5,072  
  Hawley 8
Preece 30
Gray 31
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (CONF) (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,104  
  Boot 38
Janney 90
Tait 76
  
  EXETER CITY (CONF) (0)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (IPL) (0)  0 2,308  
  Edwards 78
Devine 90
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (0)  2 LEEK TOWN (NPL) (1)  2 1,544  
  Midgley 56, 89 (pen)
Brown 7
Whittaker 70
  
  HAYES (CNFS) (1)  4 ASHFORD TOWN (MDDX.) (N/L) (0)  0 649  
  Gray 5
Scott 48 (pen)
Knight 64
Dean 72
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 RADCLIFFE BOROUGH (NPL) (0)  1 1,788  
  Mills 33
Travis 63
Foster 81
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (CONF) (0)  0 1,355  
        
  LANCASTER CITY (CNFN) (0)  1 SCARBOROUGH (CONF) (0)  1 600  
  Hollis 68
Hotte 83
  
  LIVERSEDGE (N/L) (0)  0 COALVILLE TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 820  
        
  LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON (N/L) (0)  1 WOKING (CONF) (1)  1 879  
  James 62
Murray 29
  
  MORECAMBE (CONF) (3)  5 HUCKNALL TOWN (CNFN) (0)  1 1,185  
  Curtis 13, 39
Twiss 37, 65
Hunter 86
Todd 82
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (CONF) (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (2)  2 738  
  Quayle 70
Wright 12, 45
  
  SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (3)  3 HYDE (NPL) (1)  1 1,179  
  Pickford 2
Leadbetter 20
Fearns 22
Tolson 35
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (CNFN) (2)  2 GATESHEAD (NPL) (0)  1 1,014  
  Wilding 14
Buzzeo 16 (og)
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  5 HENDON (IPL) (0)  0 1,328  
  Elding 11
Brough 72
Boyd 74
Quinn 85
McAllister 90
    
  TAMWORTH (CONF) (2)  2 BURSCOUGH (NPL) (0)  1 1,006  
  Cooper 20, 28
Gedman 73
  
  THAME UNITED (N/L) (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (2)  5 778  
    Louis 12
Beesley 83, 85
Griffin 88
  
  THURROCK (CNFS) (2)  6 SPALDING UNITED (ND1) (0)  0 325  
  Kandol 19
Akurang 43, 53, 56, 58 (pen)
Lee 78
    
  TIVERTON TOWN (SPL) (3)  4 NEWPORT COUNTY (CNFS) (0)  1 1,007  
  Ibe 13, 45, 66
Mudge 16
    
  WEALDSTONE (IPL) (0)  0 HISTON (SPL) (0)  2 410  
    Kennedy 68
Cambridge 81
  
  WORKSOP TOWN (CNFN) (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (1)  1 1,263  
  Cleary 9
Godber 22
  
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 38,141  
  Henry 67
van Persie 90
Delap 80, 85
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 28,916  
    Johnson 41
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  2 26,314  
  Bothroyd 16
Emerton 45
Riise 7
Baros 54
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 26,031  
  Johansson 46
El Karkouri 21 (og)
Zenden 58
  
  EVERTON (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 37,816  
  Bent 33
Hendrie 26
  
  FULHAM (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 21,317  
  Boa Morte 33
Cole 61
    
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 20,190  
  Aiyegbeni 72
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  4 27,399  
  Gera 56
Gallas 45
Gudjohnsen 51
Duff 59
Lampard 81
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 13,759  
        
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  3 READING (1)  2 13,663  
  John 14 (pen)
Morrell 51
Johnson 66
Owusu 11
Kitson 71
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 25,096  
  Rasiak 39
Peschisolido 58
Vincent 66
Swailes 8
Scott 34
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 9,112  
  Jarvis 18
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 23,745  
  Kuqi 44
Miller 45
Bent 72
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 WATFORD (2)  2 24,473  
  Reid 45
Helguson 20, 27
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 20,220  
  Wotton 76
Lomas 43
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (3)  3 BURNLEY (0)  0 15,638  
  Gallen 13 (pen)
Santos 16
    
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 14,125  
  Greenacre 86
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 25,532  
  Arca 64
Lawrence 82 (pen)
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 BARNSLEY (2)  3 7,709  
  Elliott 52
Conlon 20 (pen), 36
Chopra 69
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,676  
  Murphy 51
Booth 15
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 11,678  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 6,039  
  McIndoe 4
Green 87
Platt 27
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 PORT VALE (0)  0 4,755  
  Williams 24
    
  LUTON TOWN (3)  4 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 7,975  
  Brkovic 14, 69
Howard 33
Underwood 37
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 WALSALL (1)  1 4,247  
  Kamara 36
Wrack 13
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 24,271  
  Proudlock 9
MacLean 15 (pen)
Blatherwick 13
Clingan 55
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  2 6,146  
  Bridge-Wilkinson 43
Wilbraham 13, 39
  
  SWINDON TOWN (3)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 6,724  
  Parkin 27
Igoe 32
Howard 36
Constantine 16
Akinfenwa 66, 84
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  0 8,740  
  Sharps 53
    
  WREXHAM (2)  2 HULL CITY (1)  2 5,601  
  Llewellyn 13
Cort 36
Facey 55
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 2,723  
  Miller 68 (og)
Kirk 74
Forrester 88
Agogo 90
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 3,604  
    Green 73
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,292  
  Wijnhard 35 (pen)
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 4,618  
  Cramb 56
Trundle 70 (pen)
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 3,830  
    Lowe 82
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 4,359  
  Scott 51
Torpey 52
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 BURY (0)  0 4,147  
        
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 5,163  
  Mooney 45
    
  ROCHDALE (1)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,704  
  Holt 42
Cooksey 55
Jones 67
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (3)  5 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 3,504  
  Broughton 1, 11, 68 (pen)
Dove 41, 53
Pipe 55
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 5,696  
  Gower 27
Gray 76
Sabin 87
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  4 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 5,741  
  Jevons 25 (pen), 66 (pen), 90
Caceres 56
Clare 73 (pen)
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 6,297  
  Wilson 7 (pen)
Tod 8
Young 90
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  3 DUNDEE (0)  0 10,172  
  Hartley 81
Wyness 90
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 1,279  
  Bayne 39
Wilson 87
    
  KILMARNOCK (3)  3 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 5,959  
  Nish 20, 42
Dargo 40
Shiels 69
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 CELTIC (1)  3 10,592  
  Corrigan 67
Foran 71 (pen)
McGeady 41
Thompson 65 (pen)
Beattie 77
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 FALKIRK (2)  3 3,245  
  Coyle 72
Latapy 7
Thomson 44
Lawrie 76
  
  CLYDE (2)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 1,284  
  Harty 9, 38 (pen)
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 2,529  
  Carrigan 15
Tunbridge 58
O'Neil 36 (pen)
Russell 75
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (2)  4 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 2,898  
  Escalas 13, 15
Madaschi 53
One 88
    
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 2,089  
  Martin 35
    
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 474  
  Brown 18
Callaghan 89
Ritchie 45
Templeman 71
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 453  
    McLean 78 (pen)
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  2 486  
    Dunn 58, 72
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  1 3,175  
    Henderson 81
  
  STRANRAER (1)  2 ARBROATH (1)  1 558  
  Finlayson 30
Graham 85
McLean 22
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 637  
    McEwen 37
Gribben 55
  
  GRETNA (3)  4 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 706  
  McGuffie 23
Deuchar 28
Skelton 32
Wake 88
Clark 63 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 447  
  Smart 16
Wood 70
    
  PETERHEAD (2)  4 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 729  
  Raeside 33
Michie 44, 52
McGowan 67 (og)
Bradford 48 (pen)
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  5 EAST FIFE (1)  2 512  
  Lauchlan 46
Davidson 67, 78
Nicholas 34
Colquhoun 53
  
Nationwide Conference North
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 MOOR GREEN (1)  1 357  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 ASHTON UNITED (0)  0 954  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 643  
        
  RUNCORN FC HALTON (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 237  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  2 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 919  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 REDBRIDGE (0)  0 291  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 665  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  2 WELLING UNITED (1)  3 324  
        
  MARGATE (0)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 203  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 252  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  1 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 1,140  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bamber Bridge (2)  2 Guiseley (0)  1 177  
  Blyth Spartans (0)  1 Matlock Town (0)  1 343  
  Bridlington Town (0)  0 Farsley (0)  2 222  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Ossett Town (0)  1 213  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Bishop Auckland (1)  2 165  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Witton Albion (0)  0 152  
  Workington (2)  3 Marine (0)  0 464  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  1 Cirencester Town (0)  2 290  
  Chesham United (1)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  3 389  
  Gloucester City (3)  4 Banbury United (0)  1 415  
  Hitchin Town (0)  1 Dunstable Town (2)  5 419  
  King's Lynn (1)  2 Chippenham Town (1)  3 778  
  Solihull Borough (0)  0 Bedford Town (2)  4 211  
  Stamford (0)  1 Team Bath (0)  1 219  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cheshunt (1)  1 Kingstonian (4)  5 219  
  Dover Athletic (2)  2 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 801  
  Eastleigh (4)  4 Northwood (1)  2 323  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 195  
  Staines Town (0)  0 Chelmsford City (0)  0 315  
  Windsor & Eton (0)  0 Leyton (0)  0 148  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Chorley (0)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 231  
  Eastwood Town (0)  4 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 166  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 AFC Telford United (0)  0 261  
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Gresley (0)  1 158  
  Rossendale United (0)  3 Rocester (0)  2 131  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Ilkeston (0)  0 121  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  2 163  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  0 103  
  Willenhall Town (0)  1 Mossley (0)  0 156  
Friday, 29th October 2004
Coca-Cola Championship
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (3)  3 7,131  
  Foster 24
Thirlwell 90 (og)
Harley 5
Gray 10
Cadamarteri 12
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE THE BOOTHEN ROAR Newsletter